Privacy Policy

Introduction

With the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. That is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.
 

Collection of personal information

 
  • First name
  • Mailing address
  • Postal code
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone / fax number
The personal information we collect is gathered through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as described in the next section, cookies and/or logs to collect information about you.
 

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected through forms, namely :
 
  • Website registration form
  • Order form
We use the information collected for the following purposes:
 
  • Follow-up of the order
  • Information / Promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact Us
Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may occur between you and our website in the following ways:
 
  • Comments
  • Correspondence
We use the information collected for the following purposes:
 
  • Information or for promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact Us

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people who work for us are required to keep your information confidential.
 
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:
 
  • SSL Protocol
  • Computer backup
  • Login / password
  • Firewall
We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the privacy of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always an element of risk when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Privacy Act ( Law 25 )

St-Donat :
Alexandre Ayotte
819-424-3220 ext. 203
 
Ste-Agathe :
Joel Renaud
819-326-2220 ext. 322
 
Scroll to Top